THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

arancloud.com

14 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-09-27T10:22:45+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD yes
AAAANOERROR · no answersAD yes
MXNOERRORAD yes
NSNOERRORAD yes
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD yes
TXTNOERRORAD yes
SOANOERRORAD yes
CAANOERROR · no answersAD yes

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Aarancloud.com8640089.234.128.2IP WHOIS →
MXarancloud.com8640010 aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
MXarancloud.com8640020 alt1.aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
MXarancloud.com8640020 alt2.aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
MXarancloud.com8640030 aspmx2.googlemail.com.DNS →
MXarancloud.com8640030 aspmx3.googlemail.com.DNS →
MXarancloud.com8640030 aspmx4.googlemail.com.DNS →
MXarancloud.com8640030 aspmx5.googlemail.com.DNS →
NSarancloud.com86400uz5c0c3s8l2rl9wzv47ju3fxnk8l4ly0r56j888sg6nqrmy0db4mn2.b.ast.ns.buddyns.com.DNS →
NSarancloud.com86400uz5c0c3s8l2rl9wzv47ju3fxnk8l4ly0r56j888sg6nqrmy0db4mn2.c.ast.ns.buddyns.com.DNS →
NSarancloud.com86400uz5c0c3s8l2rl9wzv47ju3fxnk8l4ly0r56j888sg6nqrmy0db4mn2.d.ast.ns.buddyns.com.DNS →
TXTarancloud.com86400"google-site-verification=XnLzaOzI6JY7RYzwVIhY8YuGEJqOLQTcpn4KKdDh-V8"—
TXTarancloud.com86400"google-site-verification=qyQB6NpY7DQ7xWh9hw9tMmlrtX9D0ImFsY6fkwtMyUU"—
SOAarancloud.com86400ns1.arancloud.com. webmaster.arancloud.com. 2026092707 10800 3600 604800 38400—
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAarancloud.com38400ns1.arancloud.com. webmaster.arancloud.com. 2026092707 10800 3600 604800 38400—

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.