THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

digiweb.ie

21 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-09-22T10:55:45+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD no
AAAANOERROR · no answersAD no
MXNOERRORAD no
NSNOERRORAD no
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD no
TXTNOERRORAD no
SOANOERRORAD no
CAANOERROR · no answersAD no

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Adigiweb.ie3600151.101.194.159IP WHOIS →
MXdigiweb.ie360010 eu-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com.DNS →
MXdigiweb.ie360010 eu-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com.DNS →
NSdigiweb.ie300ns1-auth.viatel.net.DNS →
NSdigiweb.ie300ns2-auth.viatel.net.DNS →
NSdigiweb.ie300ns3-auth.viatel.net.DNS →
TXTdigiweb.ie60"knowbe4-site-verification=4500cc3f348f03922e8ae8ac15c8a222"
TXTdigiweb.ie60"hibp-verify=dweb_x81y31b7940or9ikwrm1yyr7"
TXTdigiweb.ie60"SJZIW3RCU849TC6Q069EKNXYKFXTIWP3GPGD8TAS"
TXTdigiweb.ie60"MS=ms17920416"
TXTdigiweb.ie60"YfT7YGXYodX26IJFhWq3jrGSQTGpHFQDXoB12MfGah1JKnCLfeIinHBs921/tm1QunhTKMPjmgnr2A6cRtahtg=="
TXTdigiweb.ie60"sophos-domain-verification=d980ec58522b561514ef5ce5811b6819a13a9a89"
TXTdigiweb.ie60"0ed1fe018ac46af2fe31cb480abe2ae959c8fd4174"
TXTdigiweb.ie60"MS=ms70714846"
TXTdigiweb.ie60"v=spf1 +ip4:92.51.202.105 +ip4:92.51.202.123 a:mail9.digiweb.ie a:mail9.viatel.com include:eu._netblocks.mimecast.com include:spf.protection.outlook.com -all"
TXTdigiweb.ie60"MS=B8704DEA4FA112E2205794773E1CA5648B0728FA"
TXTdigiweb.ie60"access-domain-verification=e3e80b0341a2f394de7296cf342916386c7307663fed851324db95fd9a170c70"
TXTdigiweb.ie60"include:eu._netblocks.mimecast.com"
TXTdigiweb.ie60"MS=ms11248188"
TXTdigiweb.ie60"access-domain-verification=a9e7fac6ee088d72c089849d3e244658d49a19fcc9e85065e8a93a1cefe28757"
SOAdigiweb.ie300dns1-auth.viatel.net. hostmaster.viatel.net. 2023083002 28800 7200 604800 86400
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAdigiweb.ie300dns1-auth.viatel.net. hostmaster.viatel.net. 2023083002 28800 7200 604800 86400

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.