THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

evertecinc.com

34 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-10-20T17:43:15+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD yes
AAAANOERROR · no answersAD yes
MXNOERRORAD yes
NSNOERRORAD yes
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD yes
TXTNOERRORAD yes
SOANOERRORAD yes
CAANOERROR · no answersAD yes

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Aevertecinc.com300166.117.77.161IP WHOIS →
MXevertecinc.com3000 evertecinc-com.mail.protection.outlook.com.DNS →
NSevertecinc.com1800ns-39.awsdns-04.com.DNS →
NSevertecinc.com1800ns-942.awsdns-53.net.DNS →
NSevertecinc.com1800ns-1485.awsdns-57.org.DNS →
NSevertecinc.com1800ns-1913.awsdns-47.co.uk.DNS →
TXTevertecinc.com3600"MS=ms92939868"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"evtc.azurewebsites.net"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"0j0wqptwmhskd88k42vbvwyyqvpthqnz"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"60c4stl3004bh2yjj026731p720yrzwh"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"_651ntu4l32bc4danqo22p1h0ye530nw"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"_g6t1lkud91mn0i7ereyt1svoe5cmdn8"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"_k93wd6s8ugyo3ze9x579syxcu5js4v3"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"_ojjubmo3bt02dfne8f2aq1aoybc97qz"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"c9p4wbrr9f83trwly4bprt3t3crr8tht"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"hjnyzzw0cf91rklbbtzs5t1qx13nr3j5"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"wh7641jdpnw34n76rhv6y22b0nb41t6m"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"y06xwpdwflwd8456b326rfh0qy3n5hxm"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"docusign=d25dddee-b8c7-425c-818c-0c7be2657e30"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"google-gws-recovery-domain-verification=6022094"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"amazonses:IwfmKoc98uJBA6H928IhJ++MRpkuk69vjAAk74WrG+M="—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"linkedin-site-verification=30cb5345-cdc9-4572-bbf3-BCAF96A8354b"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"google-site-verification=4gsL0kAqa6DnayBIFbe59eWmyOQOS-vgJZZtPZPbbkU"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"google-site-verification=fvJ0nd87-eQmU-dtFyepQ9fhWDqwNogyWcTYlKebMPg"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"google-site-verification=pVmiwGhaEFgabz7EWO6KRiQ8_0BAxkOr_lFxIuAhkRA"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"pardot1104252=020821da23a84d52833e8cca31ab4bb3c36281ee245cf4d14187f4114d82db10"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"pardot1104252=21389cd87cd2e7b6375d3941a3aa5ae88d7839af40b87399ac26ebee34456b78"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"pardot1104252=e7e6f3eba425561213b25701fa4a3fd44c10de0aad36bcd5393b170ce775e3a9"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"sending_domain1104252=cdb57f70c0165c2e28324cc62719b707ddad91b7e44d3668c6ff07dcf07ee567"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"Q1mEwW9piKrEf/APkmACilFCncttPfroNeMjNuSaCBc7IvwhO931Gt+EjCERgGw6b0IaMnCKshlT0YQ4G4UEcg=="—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"atlassian-domain-verification=V9Ugpf5zt87PELfRP2dWNFBGf9mRyL4IAESuL1DgoJQM3YxuZkrglcJayAOnmUtQ"—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"successfactors-site-verification=YjJjODAxYmVjY2JiMTY4YmE1Yzg4MWQ3NmRlZDc2YjEyNTg4Y2ZlZTdkOWU5ZjcxN2M2NjI1N2YwOTc5ZDVhNA=="—
TXTevertecinc.com3600"v=spf1 exists:%{i}._i.%{d}._d.espf.agari.com include:%{d}.aa.spf-protect.agari.com include:_spf.rdstation.com.br include:sendgrid.net include:spfqualtrics.evertecinc.com include:amazonses.com -all"—
SOAevertecinc.com900ns-39.awsdns-04.com. awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com. 1 7200 900 1209600 900—
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAevertecinc.com900ns-39.awsdns-04.com. awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com. 1 7200 900 1209600 900—

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.