THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

exped.systems

12 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-09-22T18:27:35+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD yes
AAAANOERRORAD yes
MXNOERRORAD yes
NSNOERRORAD yes
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD yes
TXTNOERRORAD yes
SOANOERRORAD yes
CAANOERRORAD yes

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Aexped.systems300157.173.71.17IP WHOIS →
AAAAexped.systems3002001:678:1308:10::254IP WHOIS →
MXexped.systems30010 mail.exped.systems.DNS →
NSexped.systems3600ns1.exped.systems.DNS →
NSexped.systems3600ns2.exped.systems.DNS →
NSexped.systems3600ns3.exped.systems.DNS →
TXTexped.systems300"v=spf1 ip4:94.142.242.65 ip6:2a02:898:331::/48 -all"
SOAexped.systems3600ns1.exped.systems. hostmaster.exped.systems. 2026092208 10800 3600 1209600 3600
CAAexped.systems3000 iodef "mailto:sysadmin@exped.systems"
CAAexped.systems3000 issue "letsencrypt.org"
CAAexped.systems3000 issuemail ";"
CAAexped.systems3000 issuewild "letsencrypt.org"
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAexped.systems3600ns1.exped.systems. hostmaster.exped.systems. 2026092208 10800 3600 1209600 3600

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.