THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

giantpanda.com

11 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-09-21T17:43:18+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD no
AAAANOERROR · no answersAD no
MXNOERRORAD no
NSNOERRORAD no
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD no
TXTNOERRORAD no
SOANOERRORAD no
CAANOERROR · no answersAD no

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Agiantpanda.com300216.150.1.1IP WHOIS →
MXgiantpanda.com36001 aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
MXgiantpanda.com360010 alt3.aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
MXgiantpanda.com360010 alt4.aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
MXgiantpanda.com36005 alt1.aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
MXgiantpanda.com36005 alt2.aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
NSgiantpanda.com86400stevie.ns.cloudflare.com.DNS →
NSgiantpanda.com86400terin.ns.cloudflare.com.DNS →
TXTgiantpanda.com3600"google-site-verification=k_iILHWCh7G4EFp8ry1zt9A081rZucgEQ4Go1EwPKh0"
TXTgiantpanda.com3600"v=spf1 include:_spf.google.com -all"
SOAgiantpanda.com1800stevie.ns.cloudflare.com. dns.cloudflare.com. 2414549522 10000 2400 604800 1800
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAgiantpanda.com1800stevie.ns.cloudflare.com. dns.cloudflare.com. 2414549522 10000 2400 604800 1800

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.