THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

globalconnect.se

18 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-09-23T10:18:40+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD yes
AAAANOERROR · no answersAD yes
MXNOERRORAD yes
NSNOERRORAD yes
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD yes
TXTNOERRORAD yes
SOANOERRORAD yes
CAANOERROR · no answersAD yes

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Aglobalconnect.se360083.140.18.90IP WHOIS →
MXglobalconnect.se36000 globalconnect-se.h-v1.mx.microsoft.DNS →
NSglobalconnect.se86400ns1.eurodns.com.DNS →
NSglobalconnect.se86400ns2.eurodns.com.DNS →
NSglobalconnect.se86400ns3.eurodns.com.DNS →
NSglobalconnect.se86400ns4.eurodns.com.DNS →
TXTglobalconnect.se3600"\"v=spf1 include:amazonses.com -all\""
TXTglobalconnect.se3600"VPV54C7v48rGxHDpwfMPL1Xm7oP39A5-UkwqMCzENEk"
TXTglobalconnect.se3600"cursor-domain-verification-8qyxf7=uZIhYaRaKNLYrHQg28VEoVJAO"
TXTglobalconnect.se3600"have-i-been-pwned-verification=dweb_3oge94kqdyad89rvh1t3es5y"
TXTglobalconnect.se3600"google-site-verification=VPV54C7v48rGxHDpwfMPL1Xm7oP39A5-UkwqMCzENEk"
TXTglobalconnect.se3600"google-site-verification=fKx6Ahf_zor2tc_VWZ8errdl7e1eclfAdqGWaKNjVqw"
TXTglobalconnect.se3600"atlassian-sending-domain-verification=fdb03a35-57c3-48e7-a249-3346d997ee2a"
TXTglobalconnect.se3600"atlassian-domain-verification=/uiM7VrWdKuWEOIjH1FvFgutteGlx98qyzCbfs99U0G6whJNcfu6ampAPmyKAMsC"
TXTglobalconnect.se3600"hpe-greenlake-domain-verification=664b495a7679424a316b594368457053422d57744374792d43717838777a6c6e"
TXTglobalconnect.se3600"successfactors-site-verification=OWYzZjZmNDBiOThjMDVlNTE4NTBhNTI3MmM0MjQzMGRmNTNiNTQ1MzFlOTU4MTI2ZGNhNGY2YjIxNmU0ZjRhNg=="
TXTglobalconnect.se3600"v=spf1 ip4:212.98.75.14 ip4:87.118.11.126 ip4:87.118.11.130 ip4:85.196.92.190 ip4:80.64.205.6 ip4:193.69.60.138 ip4:194.19.44.27 ip4:194.19.44.92 ip4:62.109.37.118 ip4:62.109.47.242 ip4:82.96.3.2 ip4:83.140.16.228 ip4:83.140.16.230 IP4:91.242.200.0/21 ip" "4:91.90.110.213 ip4:91.189.120.193 ip4:91.225.60.9 a:b.spf.service-now.com a:c.spf.service-now.com a:d.spf.service-now.com include:spf.protection.outlook.com include:_spf.rulemailer.com include:_spf.rulemailer.se include:_spf-dc55.sapsf.eu include:_spf-bl" "ock0.ip-only.se include:amazonses.com -all"
SOAglobalconnect.se86400ns1.eurodns.com. hostmaster.eurodns.com. 2026090900 43200 7200 1209600 86400
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAglobalconnect.se86400ns1.eurodns.com. hostmaster.eurodns.com. 2026090900 43200 7200 1209600 86400

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.