THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

hosting.de

16 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-09-23T12:42:03+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD no
AAAANOERRORAD no
MXNOERRORAD no
NSNOERRORAD no
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD no
TXTNOERRORAD no
SOANOERRORAD no
CAANOERROR · no answersAD no

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Ahosting.de900185.11.139.60IP WHOIS →
AAAAhosting.de9002a03:2900:200::161IP WHOIS →
MXhosting.de30010 mx03.routing.net.DNS →
MXhosting.de30010 mx02.routing.net.DNS →
MXhosting.de30020 mxbackup.routing.net.DNS →
MXhosting.de30010 mx01.routing.net.DNS →
NShosting.de3600ns2.hosting.de.DNS →
NShosting.de3600ns1.hosting.de.DNS →
NShosting.de3600ns3.hosting.de.DNS →
TXThosting.de3600"MS=ms33492048"
TXThosting.de3600"brevo-code:b228d5cb7f4d81757a1a921be8edbacd"
TXThosting.de3600"ahrefs-site-verification_5aba3aad34213331fbe948e676b7d8e4721d78f5ff51e04d50daff763ce1cc85"
TXThosting.de3600"google-site-verification=2YiAKoEEoNcfi64S-agkTlDhFSROynCiVrim9YSNw0w"
TXThosting.de3600"email-verification=Fvyii1VnK3GHJ60ejzOeP1HciCt5s/gZI8mJaZvMhmAvg5OnMqgZIzv7SgpW6a9B"
TXThosting.de3600"v=spf1 include:spf.routing.net include:spf.hosting.de include:spf.protection.outlook.com ~all"
SOAhosting.de3600ns1.hosting.de. info.hosting.de. 2026092200 14400 3600 604800 900
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAhosting.de900ns1.hosting.de. info.hosting.de. 2026092200 14400 3600 604800 900

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.