THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

inherent.fr

12 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-10-21T21:23:03+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD no
AAAANOERROR · no answersAD no
MXNOERRORAD no
NSNOERRORAD no
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD no
TXTNOERRORAD no
SOANOERRORAD no
CAANOERROR · no answersAD no

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Ainherent.fr180062.244.91.128IP WHOIS →
MXinherent.fr180010 inherent-fr.mail.protection.outlook.com.DNS →
NSinherent.fr1800ns2.planet-work.com.DNS →
NSinherent.fr1800ns1.planet-work.com.DNS →
NSinherent.fr1800ns3.planet-work.com.DNS →
TXTinherent.fr1800"MS=ms37017383"—
TXTinherent.fr1800"teamviewer-sso-verification=ee9bf7c04c4842a5824a00422056ac6d"—
TXTinherent.fr1800"google-site-verification=EsRMUyTPJpudYTEwXTMm5PICYIrncwjK6nJevE-rz2U"—
TXTinherent.fr1800"v=spf1 include:spf.protection.outlook.com include:spf.cap-collectif.com include:smtp.smtpout.adista.fr ip4:79.99.166.171 ip6:2a01:648:0:7::171 ip4:37.18.163.7 -all"—
TXTinherent.fr1800"anthropic-domain-verification-wa0z48=BpsBDf8HWUcTDbPMd5JxSz3gn"—
TXTinherent.fr1800"teamtailor=f43a137aa0a753fc4d58c1b6976fdbe1"—
SOAinherent.fr1800ns1.planet-work.com. nsadmin.planet-work.com. 2610140001 10800 900 604800 1800—
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAinherent.fr1800ns1.planet-work.com. nsadmin.planet-work.com. 2610140001 10800 900 604800 1800—

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.