THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

ionos.de

39 answer records
Cloudflare 1.1.1.1 · HTTPS2026-09-21T12:11:31+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD yes
AAAANOERROR · no answersAD yes
MXNOERRORAD yes
NSNOERRORAD yes
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD yes
TXTNOERRORAD yes
SOANOERRORAD yes
CAANOERRORAD yes

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Aionos.de300217.160.86.49IP WHOIS →
Aionos.de300217.160.86.51IP WHOIS →
MXionos.de8640010 mxint01.1and1.com.DNS →
MXionos.de8640010 mxint02.1and1.com.DNS →
NSionos.de172800ns-1and1.ui-dns.de.DNS →
NSionos.de172800ns-1and1.ui-dns.biz.DNS →
NSionos.de172800ns-1and1.ui-dns.com.DNS →
NSionos.de172800ns-1and1.ui-dns.org.DNS →
TXTionos.de86400"97b2wftzdtjjn1gn6mrqy16cgcfclfxh"
TXTionos.de86400"_4bcrxyd5c27f5gkurcm78061slmzi8j"
TXTionos.de86400"_iuwz7nqc9yo7cbm1d3ouvtorypd4qdt"
TXTionos.de86400"c5b576szrwprgfj7dt064jsc2hk50prp"
TXTionos.de86400"c6ly78zs5949h1p92qnlg85bdg4t41jj"
TXTionos.de86400"dwgv68r9y354986dmp74wxlyvj06t8cr"
TXTionos.de86400"kbg30nzk7lyxq4xqrz9db9c2r9ljzss6"
TXTionos.de86400"wpnv3wbbchbnlysjtlmmd1tj0jkm21kw"
TXTionos.de86400"y62slmnvrymd6t9b8dxkszr8nfgh17c5"
TXTionos.de3600"v=spf1 redirect=_spf-corporate.ionos.com"
TXTionos.de86400"facebook-domain-verification=8rlr75mi1gdn3pgo9wcqeagy1hk0ow"
TXTionos.de600"globalsign-domain-verification=F6A0EB067AAA6A2009DAFA1EEE873319"
TXTionos.de600"globalsign-domain-verification=c5aa998f9778b35c3da32dbb6baa3a7e"
TXTionos.de86400"google-site-verification=MO-KgJpyE5PbWnpsJH7DtRnI2NRbNixrdno74TDQBLc"
TXTionos.de86400"google-site-verification=QBNdJBkQf5rJLQ00q0oA3RVxwcFa-4lozN_UMxk4PDs"
TXTionos.de86400"google-site-verification=dA1Y8wnCkeBm3E0njx6kDREOOCFNwyYh7_8lDtUkIbo"
TXTionos.de86400"6/24k1PzgjP8W5XBBm4Xdg5tZUe/1c2Z6alcdMESg7vRWElo5WThgyYoT9dJbyckpEWnnMPgwwP9gpiKomTukA=="
TXTionos.de86400"_telesec-domain-validation=356756_2026-01-19_hjGhLZGLoDOmzPjUeUFTxBhM2vsWUIKoEy3F9K5rapNGKFj0oX"
TXTionos.de86400"_telesec-domain-validation=358289_2026-02-19_uugDsIhhuZTo8xyUxnp5LImlwMSoQ5UD6v7aJYdftdvl7H3gDj"
TXTionos.de86400"_telesec-domain-validation=359265_2026-09-07_ihc2zC4MRV0wQt9cm69ohQWhaFmKDGLBWkvaBDcCwFy0lDMHjI"
SOAionos.de86400ns-1and1.ui-dns.com. dnsadmin.1and1.com. 2018063810 14400 3600 605000 600
CAAionos.de864000 issue "amazontrust.com"
CAAionos.de864000 issue "digicert.com"
CAAionos.de864000 issue "letsencrypt.org"
CAAionos.de864000 issue "sectigo.com"
CAAionos.de864000 issue "telesec.de"
CAAionos.de864000 issuewild "amazontrust.com"
CAAionos.de864000 issuewild "digicert.com"
CAAionos.de864000 issuewild "letsencrypt.org"
CAAionos.de864000 issuewild "sectigo.com"
CAAionos.de864000 issuewild "telesec.de"
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAionos.de340ns-1and1.ui-dns.com. dnsadmin.1and1.com. 2018063810 14400 3600 605000 600

Queries are sent to Cloudflare 1.1.1.1 over HTTPS. Results reflect its public DNS view and cache; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.