THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

ixpchile.cl

9 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-10-23T06:10:50+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD no
AAAANOERRORAD no
MXNOERRORAD no
NSNOERRORAD no
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD no
TXTNOERRORAD no
SOANOERRORAD no
CAANOERROR · no answersAD no

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Aixpchile.cl172800170.247.93.9IP WHOIS →
AAAAixpchile.cl1728002803:3440:9001::aaf7:5d09IP WHOIS →
MXixpchile.cl1728005 mail.ixpchile.cl.DNS →
MXixpchile.cl17280010 gauguin.mainmail.net.DNS →
NSixpchile.cl172800ns1.mainmail.net.DNS →
NSixpchile.cl172800secundario.nic.cl.DNS →
NSixpchile.cl172800ns0.mainmail.net.DNS →
TXTixpchile.cl172800"v=spf1 ip4:138.121.98.155 ip4:201.219.131.220 ip4:170.247.93.10 -all"—
SOAixpchile.cl172800ns0.mainmail.net. ivan.zilic.net. 2018101602 28800 7200 604800 86400—
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAixpchile.cl86400ns0.mainmail.net. ivan.zilic.net. 2018101602 28800 7200 604800 86400—

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.