THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

movistar.es

28 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-09-22T13:23:34+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD no
AAAANOERROR · no answersAD no
MXNOERRORAD no
NSNOERRORAD no
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD no
TXTNOERRORAD no
SOANOERRORAD no
CAANOERROR · no answersAD no

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Amovistar.es360081.47.192.13IP WHOIS →
MXmovistar.es360010 mx.movistar.es.DNS →
NSmovistar.es28800dns1.movistar.es.DNS →
NSmovistar.es28800dns2.movistar.es.DNS →
TXTmovistar.es3600"tp9vn25pd206m3mg6st2wzb8dftmdn89"
TXTmovistar.es3600"google-site-verification=M02vzfPwtQmympxUyXVpcGe6eNpuMgqF8rLshGgddmM"
TXTmovistar.es3600"_4oe6fdeomygm8jfy2tynfcvxg22lts2"
TXTmovistar.es3600"_3wpjx06timbk6x77frb1t9xzlr5ltta"
TXTmovistar.es3600"_swbvq5gsso9d4vi7o4p9zm922zonw0e"
TXTmovistar.es3600"_i79fkc9ah3hkz9fiajn0qid2xukv7eo"
TXTmovistar.es3600"v=spf1 mx ip4:80.58.201.108 ptr:mailhost.movistar.es ptr:smtp.movistar.es +a:spf.movistar.es include:spf2.movistar.es ip4:213.200.94.195 ip4:80.58.252.214 ip4:88.198.39.124 ip4:195.57.149.4 ip4:149.72.175.76 ip4:81.47.192.170 ip4:81.47.192.171 " "ip4:81.47.192.94 ip4:194.224.58.62 ip4:213.60.255.116 ip4:213.60.255.178 ip4:194.224.58.62 include:spf.e.movistar.es -all"
TXTmovistar.es3600"google-site-verification=TSXcJbh_1Lw7SKQTV8cF1CQgXbHYlENEOhkEB1WsTZE"
TXTmovistar.es3600"_globalsign-domain-verification=OC1D0fVg46CJbCxdybkLGqzy0lzpyAitMXLLPaAQiK"
TXTmovistar.es3600"_globalsign-domain-verification=M2xSqmv4wwW1e1i6o26VxEWGGJed-ONJmYq7PDIMf3"
TXTmovistar.es3600"google-site-verification=Q3q8RYV89VnOMuNzLOCMQoaAFMSIQXjSc5Uz5h-3D18"
TXTmovistar.es3600"_globalsign-domain-verification=pU5VPv9SqQWbmS4xDTA00hsJ90tvoEpSIy-sh8SPGb"
TXTmovistar.es3600"_globalsign-domain-verification=L6AXQUjvJAXDqEPdy-z6_ssxF7Ayc2yQn_-2SHToTB"
TXTmovistar.es3600"facebook-domain-verification=cqh5ev31fpnjn94ep906rjgv37409t"
TXTmovistar.es3600"facebook-domain-verification=oo3deplee2mq95ls7ji5yojed5y37o"
TXTmovistar.es3600"99fc6tgvqq95jqd7c77zvh5hjsy40f05"
TXTmovistar.es3600"dzpkycvtytgx0j1gbkrpvnnkqg3kwsf9"
TXTmovistar.es3600"qlwdh9pys80h718lp8cxnmp4f7bycxnz"
TXTmovistar.es3600"facebook-domain-verification=bxlubv4t3m4yhu310rsb22g9ntpi03"
TXTmovistar.es3600"v30swwscq4t3mbzpvn35zqvjqs61cklz"
TXTmovistar.es3600"google-site-verification=n4GeelI9d9sRTOXc0sSSangK8_BytaLX3Krx45g-EC8"
TXTmovistar.es3600"qts2tzdv5k0xztgp7d5yvwy17blzdfch"
TXTmovistar.es3600"3lkpnjcwypysl3yffxc2n1398ky8dq1k"
SOAmovistar.es28800dns1.movistar.es. admondns.tsm.es. 2017073568 28800 3600 2592000 3600
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAmovistar.es3600dns1.movistar.es. admondns.tsm.es. 2017073568 28800 3600 2592000 3600

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.