THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

regus.com

24 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-09-23T03:55:19+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD no
AAAANOERROR · no answersAD no
MXNOERRORAD no
NSNOERRORAD no
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD no
TXTNOERRORAD no
SOANOERRORAD no
CAANOERROR · no answersAD no

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Aregus.com30045.60.196.10IP WHOIS →
Aregus.com30045.60.206.10IP WHOIS →
MXregus.com3000 regus-com.mail.protection.outlook.com.DNS →
NSregus.com300ns1.netnames.net.DNS →
NSregus.com300ns2.netnames.net.DNS →
NSregus.com300ns5.netnames.net.DNS →
NSregus.com300ns6.netnames.net.DNS →
TXTregus.com300"MS=ms29663161"
TXTregus.com300"07aeb17205c344d4a7a7a72824c05aed"
TXTregus.com300"720fc0b0ab6c4042a63b9c89f83c5328"
TXTregus.com300"msfpkey=2bsqciyv46onhdrhec85356ts"
TXTregus.com300"ne-regusonline-nwp-dr-01.azurewebsites.net"
TXTregus.com300"we-regusonline-nwp-prod-01.azurewebsites.net"
TXTregus.com300"zscaler-verification-90565940-5052026-c4DPzMYut9"
TXTregus.com300"zscaler-verification-90565940-07052026-74534628739"
TXTregus.com300"d365mktkey=UKfNbslWlrQqCKi9x3IEOpmXB3YAQaNHe2QwxO0UFVwx"
TXTregus.com300"d365mktkey=V7OVO3MFLgy6dqImmciYkpz3Xqqwsr9rwy0AgxRPxgQx"
TXTregus.com300"facebook-domain-verification=nbgpv90dubovh80vviwgyao1ih9qco"
TXTregus.com300"globalsign-domain-verification=ad339b0a91a198b0210a01dddd75e878"
TXTregus.com300"google-site-verification=xnWgKcJAXdctITJQ5YYgOEWHakhLioi51yFdw9bcI5A"
TXTregus.com300"0d0ScPU1PHfXpJbIm+GTayD6GCE2pZ3dDFZp4/DMs/IBL7PijmdDa75t6z4pj29zv3rbx+/IHp4+hG756xsGag=="
TXTregus.com300"atlassian-domain-verification=Rxrs/2MvB1X7Z1Xq9dw121J142KuUX7zZ5TGXMATBAYaT6DNFWJu7atfaATOpwx/"
TXTregus.com300"v=spf1 ip4:77.95.80.96 ip4:77.95.80.96/30 ip4:77.95.80.120/29 ip4:77.95.80.112 ip4:95.175.204.78 ip4:83.166.171.209 ip4:109.234.203.102 ip4:89.106.182.21 ip4:168.245.65.245 ip4:94.236.83.186 ip4:109.70.58.0/24 ip4:168.245.73.106 ip4:51.105.117.97 ip4:51.1" "05.117.104 ip4:149.72.39.137 ip4:149.72.59.109 ip4:149.72.240.251 ip4:159.183.180.46 ip4:149.72.213.249 ip4:212.74.77.108 ip4:212.74.77.106 ip4:212.74.77.114 ip4:212.74.77.116 ip4:212.74.77.112 ip4:83.102.40.151 ip4:91.189.57.27 ip4:194.105.232.31 ip4:162" ".253.220.29 ip4:208.83.246.254 ip4:206.198.220.254 ip4:212.74.77.110 include:nets1.spf.messagelabs.com include:nets2.spf.messagelabs.com include:spf.emailsignatures365.com include:_spf.elasticemail.com include:spf.protection.outlook.com -all"
SOAregus.com21600ns1.netnames.net. hostmaster.cscdns.net. 2018073566 10800 1800 3600000 300
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAregus.com300ns1.netnames.net. hostmaster.cscdns.net. 2018073566 10800 1800 3600000 300

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.