THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

routerx.net.br

10 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-09-24T22:21:06+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD no
AAAANOERROR · no answersAD no
MXNOERRORAD no
NSNOERRORAD no
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD no
TXTNOERRORAD no
SOANOERRORAD no
CAANOERROR · no answersAD no

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Arouterx.net.br300138.186.172.124IP WHOIS →
MXrouterx.net.br3001 aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
MXrouterx.net.br30010 alt3.aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
MXrouterx.net.br30010 alt4.aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
MXrouterx.net.br3005 alt1.aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
MXrouterx.net.br3005 alt2.aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
NSrouterx.net.br86400kaiser.ns.cloudflare.com.DNS →
NSrouterx.net.br86400raphaela.ns.cloudflare.com.DNS →
TXTrouterx.net.br300"v=spf1 include:_spf.google.com ~all"—
SOArouterx.net.br1800kaiser.ns.cloudflare.com. dns.cloudflare.com. 2415620517 10000 2400 604800 1800—
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOArouterx.net.br1800kaiser.ns.cloudflare.com. dns.cloudflare.com. 2415620517 10000 2400 604800 1800—

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.