THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

stripe.com

55 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-09-23T01:20:08+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD no
AAAANOERROR · no answersAD no
MXNOERRORAD no
NSNOERRORAD no
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD no
TXTNOERRORAD no
SOANOERRORAD no
CAANOERRORAD no

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Astripe.com30198.202.176.231IP WHOIS →
Astripe.com30198.137.150.231IP WHOIS →
MXstripe.com8640010 aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
MXstripe.com8640020 alt1.aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
MXstripe.com8640020 alt2.aspmx.l.google.com.DNS →
MXstripe.com8640030 aspmx2.googlemail.com.DNS →
MXstripe.com8640030 aspmx3.googlemail.com.DNS →
NSstripe.com42679ns-1087.awsdns-07.org.DNS →
NSstripe.com42679ns-1882.awsdns-43.co.uk.DNS →
NSstripe.com42679ns-423.awsdns-52.com.DNS →
NSstripe.com42679ns-705.awsdns-24.net.DNS →
TXTstripe.com300"00D50000000JV6w=1TBTQ0000000CIv;00DDn000000HWol=1TBVY00000002Hx;00D4x000003vxGL=1TBPQ00000008Tp;00Dfn00000BUlWD=1TBan0000000LPR"
TXTstripe.com300"MS=ms80697640"
TXTstripe.com300"VISA=38A3D7A1AA5D71E43525144DD886F6B8"
TXTstripe.com300"_2m7hdcar6jar33f5vyr8h0xaru6rvrn"
TXTstripe.com300"_c2ygqoyhcuwjjnqk7h1mcm0x144rm1z"
TXTstripe.com300"anthropic-domain-verification-zk7x9c=QfN52ECybLPUWh51R9pKF0QO3"
TXTstripe.com300"apple-domain-verification=8kIS0gmJTvILWQuI"
TXTstripe.com300"asv=8de0c1a866b958297e22a36216e594a6"
TXTstripe.com300"atlassian-domain-verification=upLp21qQgja1aHG2gnAb1AmXRqb/zG0UK1a0n3zTSXZg5DgOSttR3i5uzA3T9Cdk"
TXTstripe.com300"canva-site-verification=xLypn0D9XANRy-lbwcMfHA"
TXTstripe.com300"cursor-domain-verification-vncvvm=D0NzeIDbQa8PPgIf1ukp9UPiu"
TXTstripe.com300"docker-verification=ccde1a0d-8d2c-44b5-9d20-6c4e19113fc9"
TXTstripe.com300"docusign=4a93db58-af07-4632-a881-b569d41a6c57"
TXTstripe.com300"docusign=4c9f5602-1c19-4e4c-bde7-77dc4b9ea8a0"
TXTstripe.com300"edcbf4c7-b604-457b-870e-1b05f655e769"
TXTstripe.com300"elevenlabs=NpcIkVJW_8Vyd2gLKzPviuaU1g5rz83KiWQQ3sWKGtI"
TXTstripe.com300"facebook-domain-verification=m7id9rt8ehlgcg9tt2yggbsi6gro7i"
TXTstripe.com300"fastly-domain-delegation-3c9tdnjzdwy7wfffvyyy-786084-2024-07-08"
TXTstripe.com300"google-site-verification=NLkFgZLHeVMVYlR3t1UZC9_1LzmqCAefJyNDs6ZQqBA"
TXTstripe.com300"google-site-verification=PrlpJHdk11CIkPsiXoHEAJevWHAk39JRFAqVSe9l7n0"
TXTstripe.com300"google-site-verification=ZgGi2-xDdfnaWxdfjn5AqtUS11jKWqSXAV_EHODFzdE"
TXTstripe.com300"google-site-verification=hPfjsDwiisKJ4RP1ExOst9gAOD_0P8Q7-kxdcKUvEcc"
TXTstripe.com300"google-site-verification=pmz8ueKvWMPxNlwUDcVroF91-tq6I9VM6wSO_0i7-wc"
TXTstripe.com300"google-site-verification=qjP3OAiraClha_40cX9Z9FrG5q3O_0InXSamXOswY-s"
TXTstripe.com300"h1-domain-verification=KhpNX9YNAc7bX95agGvFsPPKbYTVe1KC6xj7P1zKZrRzxcuS"
TXTstripe.com300"linear-domain-verification=prudk75mtrrj"
TXTstripe.com300"liveramp-site-verification=7gyFkTwGYsvgd7IUQwyAOfImETwR06wgKjKiXq90KEY"
TXTstripe.com300"neat-pulse-domain-verification-8GMn8nv=36eba03d-345e-421a-a823-d6d1f28938a4"
TXTstripe.com300"openai-domain-verification=dv-9tiBE20GDN0Td9lCfVtA3DwG"
TXTstripe.com300"postman-domain-verification=c3b168067b16085c452b04b643ae1000079b095e383b53d1074e409b0e600b6265e1c7963beca1ca87cc63c381dcea332544c92c919651e4cda69f9a6303079c"
TXTstripe.com300"stripe-verification=82ce82470fb8324e19fa65abdb6fd370da5a8f90bba09712f259760f625d0790"
TXTstripe.com300"v=MCPv1; k=ed25519; p=WMeka0C1fIH9HQLMtsSM9DD9cM6Bz6Wz34mHnK86UcM="
TXTstripe.com300"v=spf1 ip4:198.2.180.60/32 ip4:13.111.2.227/32 include:spf1.stripe.com include:greenhouse-outbound-mail.stripe.com include:_spf.qualtrics.com ~all"
TXTstripe.com300"vercel-domain-verification-0x8270=XezzJjJYrYZwY6CahDneh2ruB"
TXTstripe.com300"vercel-domain-verification-9rcztj=vE2uCkG0lJyU17dOW1DamoD7v"
TXTstripe.com300"vercel-domain-verification-d2ks5d=rkbS4OdBoLxPogGq2IhBN1OZV"
TXTstripe.com300"vercel-domain-verification-n462w8=JRePwTQbccpon6VAqYhidisHw"
TXTstripe.com300"whimsical=253112f9add9790f3a27b9d9893626451fc4cda1"
TXTstripe.com300"z4mthhzk10l6qc0rg4211mnnppkh2y5b"
SOAstripe.com900ns-1882.awsdns-43.co.uk. awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com. 1 900 900 1209600 3600
CAAstripe.com36000 iodef "mailto:caa-violations@stripe.com"
CAAstripe.com36000 issue "amazon.com"
CAAstripe.com36000 issue "digicert.com"
CAAstripe.com36000 issue "visa.com"
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAstripe.com754ns-1882.awsdns-43.co.uk. awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com. 1 900 900 1209600 3600

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.