THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

telcel.com

24 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-09-26T02:55:29+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD no
AAAANOERROR · no answersAD no
MXNOERRORAD no
NSNOERRORAD no
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD no
TXTNOERRORAD no
SOANOERRORAD no
CAANOERROR · no answersAD no

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Atelcel.com3600201.161.100.166IP WHOIS →
MXtelcel.com360010 mxa-00539b02.gslb.pphosted.com.DNS →
MXtelcel.com360010 mxb-00539b02.gslb.pphosted.com.DNS →
NStelcel.com3600dns02.amigokit.com.DNS →
NStelcel.com3600dns1i.itelcel.com.DNS →
NStelcel.com3600dns01.amigokit.com.DNS →
TXTtelcel.com3600"google-gws-recovery-domain-verification=59045248"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"xmmf9nqlpbwnxwy909sbshmlcpmx9pqw"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"google-site-verification=53TaX2WKMMrEu2YEXiEX5TPy-w506TXyWaC5jSyodWI"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"6f9k4q26y3kpcmtf9yp250kfx4g8k3mz"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"SFMC-t2kb5hL0EmgFDLksnweHAvBScsh9RxPNZv0t0_ZZ"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"_27l1qldja1x6b73trwd2jm0ha7musjq"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"_fusfhh7qqtjxpjtgle7ekpbcm10ccay"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"zscaler-verification--125732347-25062026-erKA#453"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"_r4pfwupk52l81vbvcspndrh1fflbc1t"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"google-site-verification=_17zikt6t6WSG86iVgou7ZbScAteAG2jOSOP9EeSF0U"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"MS=ms27802714"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"v=spf1 include:telcel.com._nspf.vali.email include:%{i}._ip.%{h}._ehlo.%{d}._spf.vali.email ~all"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"google-site-verification=hogChtYQTfA0rdbdrBv9FSjar0fPGTUv6JLRm4Ru_Q0"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"+IXMYy+B5MVHqxR9lWx8bQxhXdoLB1/V2GWQRN+8LCf1upxkWs9hlMJxHzO5fPMbh6ejWDYqF77LWuhtw4L2fw=="—
TXTtelcel.com3600"_3ntgynpnjrm17giq4z2fff8xlbr96jb"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"_082zphqylzdf2yd0mac2qebmej17eiq"—
TXTtelcel.com3600"google-site-verification=pHwu3ZdrP-xldxU2gxC-yhkWaJ_8M0erd3DkAfbg5Do"—
SOAtelcel.com3600dns01.amigokit.com. root.dns01.amigokit.com. 551525749 7200 180 1209600 3600—
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAtelcel.com3600dns01.amigokit.com. root.dns01.amigokit.com. 551525749 7200 180 1209600 3600—

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.