THE RECORDS BEHIND THE NAME

DNS lookup.

Explore resource records, mail routing and reverse DNS.

Public IPs automatically use PTR. Common records queries A, AAAA, MX, NS, CNAME, TXT, SOA and CAA separately.

DNS

zgh.cl

23 answer records
Retrieved · 2026-09-22T16:38:41+00:00View JSON
ANOERRORAD no
AAAANOERRORAD no
MXNOERRORAD no
NSNOERRORAD no
CNAMENOERROR · no answersAD no
TXTNOERRORAD no
SOANOERRORAD no
CAANOERRORAD no

AD indicates that the resolver reports DNSSEC-validated data. “AD no” can also mean the zone is unsigned. NXDOMAIN is a DNS result, not a domain-availability check.

TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
Azgh.cl300138.255.101.205IP WHOIS →
AAAAzgh.cl3002803:3b80:1::2IP WHOIS →
MXzgh.cl3000 zgh-cl.mail.protection.outlook.com.DNS →
NSzgh.cl86400brady.ns.cloudflare.com.DNS →
NSzgh.cl86400brit.ns.cloudflare.com.DNS →
TXTzgh.cl300"87booen6iqmnfv1oalp1ok6cvu"
TXTzgh.cl300"MS=14D8CFDA29805EE5B383DBC0FE6775D7B8B2708A"
TXTzgh.cl300"MS=ms84124219"
TXTzgh.cl300"brevo-code:b8aa1a850b469c33b0ab49da74c04ff0"
TXTzgh.cl300"google-site-verification=2b2-ZWm_vx5PF_drxO0vJTt0J2h2uC5jbfRNoZIroPI"
TXTzgh.cl300"v=spf1 ip4:138.255.101.205 include:_spf.zglobalhost.com +ip6:2803:3b80:1::2 +include:zgh.cl +include:spf.protection.outlook.com -all"
SOAzgh.cl1800brady.ns.cloudflare.com. dns.cloudflare.com. 2415321304 10000 2400 604800 1800
CAAzgh.cl3000 issue "GoDaddy.com"
CAAzgh.cl3000 issue "comodoca.com"
CAAzgh.cl3000 issue "digicert.com; cansignhttpexchanges=yes"
CAAzgh.cl3000 issue "letsencrypt.org"
CAAzgh.cl3000 issue "pki.goog; cansignhttpexchanges=yes"
CAAzgh.cl3000 issue "ssl.com"
CAAzgh.cl3000 issuewild "comodoca.com"
CAAzgh.cl3000 issuewild "digicert.com; cansignhttpexchanges=yes"
CAAzgh.cl3000 issuewild "letsencrypt.org"
CAAzgh.cl3000 issuewild "pki.goog; cansignhttpexchanges=yes"
CAAzgh.cl3000 issuewild "ssl.com"
Authority records · 1
TypeNameTTL · secondsValueLook up
SOAzgh.cl1800brady.ns.cloudflare.com. dns.cloudflare.com. 2415321304 10000 2400 604800 1800

Results reflect the public DNS view and recursive caching; they may differ from your local network. TXT strings retain their DNS quoting. Common records does not enumerate every name or record in a zone.